Staff

Teachers
Mr Jon Carthy - Head Teacher

Mrs Jo Langthorne - Deputy Headteacher (FS/KS1)
Mr Graham Chantler - Deputy Headteacher (KS2)
Miss Becky Ford- FS Phase Leader / FS Teacher

Miss Nicola Scudder - KS1 Phase Leader / Y1/2 Teacher
Miss Sarah Nuttall - Lower KS2 Phase Leader / Y3/4 Teacher
Mr Gary Atkins - Upper KS2 Phase Leader / Y5/6 Teacher

Mrs Zoe Darley - FS Teacher
Mrs Fiona Baptie - FS Teacher                                                                                                                                                                        
 


Mr Lewis Davison- Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Shelley Tudball - Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Debbie Kelly - Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Karen Sullivan Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Claire Dawson - FS/KS1 Booster / PPA Teacher    

Miss Hannah Spring - Year 3 Teacher
Miss Jessica Fawcett - Year 3 Teacher
                                                                                                                                                       Mr Mr Sam Gullett - Year 4 Teacher
Miss Dani Keen - Year 4 Teacher
Mr Dan Stone - Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Diana Lovell - Year 5 Teacher
Mr David Seaward - Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Sue Cooper - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Helen Gander - Booster / PPA Teacher                      

Mr Richard Lock - Music/Boosters/PPA Teacher

Mrs Nita Fentiman Boosters / PPA Teacher

Mrs Hayley Heyes Booster/PPA Teacher

 

SEN Team

Miss Rebecca Knight - SENCo
Mrs Helen Hill - SENCo                                                                                                                                                                                      Mrs Helen James - SEN Teacher / RWI Leader                                                                                                                                               Mrs Cheryl Fitzgerald - SEN TA

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Denise Damerell - FS/KS1 HLTA
Mrs Judith Lee - KS2 HLTA
Mrs Christina Randall, Mrs Irina Kohhanova and Mrs Denise Lockwood - FS TAs
Mrs Karina May, Mrs Michelle Baker, Mrs Toni Bates and Mrs Nicky White - KS1 TAs
Mrs Kate Mills, Mrs Ann Barnes, Mrs Jackie Conroy, Mrs Jane Durkan, Mrs Rimpy Rajput and Mrs Lauren Turner - KS2 TAs

 

Pastoral Team

Mrs Matty Vella - Senior Family Liaison Officer
Ms Natalie Green - Family Liaison officer 

Mrs Claire Langridge - Home School Support Worker

 

Administration Team

Mrs Lorraine Spickett - School Administrators
Mrs Jane Parker - Bursar                                                                                                                                                                                  Mrs Gail Davies and Mrs Gemma Knight - Key Stage Administrators

Mrs Tracy Hallett and Mrs Ellie Lincoln - General Assistants

 

Breakfast and After School Club

Mrs Nicky Rosamond Club Co-ordinator Miss Keely Sullivan Club Assistant Mr Harry Taylor Club Assistant 

Site Team

Mr Terry Cotton - Site Manager
Mrs Beverly Morris, Miss Rachel Perry, Mrs Anita Lowrie and Miss Lucy Hoynes Cleaners