Staff

Teachers
Mr Jon Carthy - Head Teacher

Mrs Jo Langthorne - Deputy Headteacher (FS/KS1)
Mr Graham Chantler - Deputy Headteacher (KS2)
Miss Becky Masters - FS Phase Leader / FS Teacher

Miss Nicola Scudder - KS1 Phase Leader / Y1/2 Teacher
Mr Graham Chantler - Lower KS2 Phase Leader
Mr Gary Atkins - Upper KS2 Phase Leader / Y5/6 Teacher

Mrs Zoe Darley - FS Teacher
Mrs Fiona Baptie - FS Teacher                                                                                                                                                                         Mrs Victoria French - FS Teacher
 


Mr Lewis Davison- Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Nita Fentiman - Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Debbie Kelly - Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Karen Sullivan Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Claire Dawson - FS/KS1 Booster / PPA Teacher    

Miss Rebecca Knight - Year 3 Teacher
Miss Jessica Fawcett - Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Shelley Tudball - Year 3/4 Teacher                                                                                                                                                        Mr Sam Gullett - Year 4 Teacher
Miss Sarah Nuttall - Year 4 Teacher
Mr Dan Stone - Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Diana Lovell - Year 5 Teacher
Mr David Seaward - Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Sue Cooper - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Helen Gander - Booster / PPA Teacher                      

Mr Richard Lock - Music/Boosters/PPA Teacher

Miss Dani Keen KS2 Boosters / PPA Teacher

Mrs Hayley Heyes Booster/PPA Teacher

 

SEN Team

Mrs Helen Hill - SENCo.
Miss Rebecca Knight - SENCo                                                                                                                                                                          Mrs Helen James - SEN Teacher / RWI Leader                                                                                                                                               Mrs Cheryl Fitzgerald - SEN TA

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Denise Damerell - FS/KS1 HLTA
Mrs Judith Lee - KS2 HLTA
Mrs Toni Bates, Mrs Irina Kohhanova and Mrs Denise Lockwood - FS TAs
Mrs Karina May, Mrs Mel Newman, Mrs Christina Randall and Mrs Nicky White - KS1 TAs
Mrs Kate Mills, Mrs Ann Barnes, Mrs Jackie Conroy, Mrs Jane Durkan, Mrs Pam Nicholson and Mrs Lauren Turner - KS2 TAs

 

Pastoral Team

Mrs Matty Vella - Family Liaison Officer
Ms Natalie Green - Pastoral Teaching Assistant 

 

Administration Team

Miss Melissa Gladstone - School Administrators
Mrs Jane Parker - Bursar                                                                                                                                                                                  Mrs Gail Davies and Mrs Gemma Knight - Key Stage Administrators

Mrs Tracy Hallett and Mrs Lorraine Paul-Scullard - General Assistants

Mr Ian Nicholson - ICT Technician

 

Breakfast and After School Club

Mrs Caroline Parsons Club Co-ordinator Mrs Lorraine Spickett Club Assistant Mr Harry Taylor Club Assistant 

Site Team

Mr Ken Bangs - Site Manager

Mr Terry Cotton - Site Manager
Mrs Beverly Morris, Mrs Ellen Lincoln, Miss Rachel Perry and Miss Lucy Hoynes Cleaners